Monolith Analytics · Nebraska 2026 · Campaign money
Legislature, District 8
Erin Feichtinger (D)Josh Livingston (D)
Erin Feichtinger reports $64,296 on hand to Josh Livingston’s $1,892.
Side by side
| Feichtinger | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash on hand, latest report | $64,296filed Oct 26 | $1,892filed Oct 26 |
| Raised since the primary | $33,939 | $1,250 |
| Raised in 2026 | $137,252$3,413 of it in-kind | $108,635$750 of it in-kind |
| Spent in 2026 | $70,957 | $107,535 |
| The candidate’s own money | $0 | $10,700 |
| Outside spending for | $0 | $0 |
| Outside spending against | $0 | $0 |
Money in, by month
Outside spending
No independent expenditures naming these candidates are on file.
Erin Feichtinger
Where the money comes from
- Individuals$92,521
- PACs$25,375
- Businesses and groups$15,256
- Other candidates$4,100
Largest givers, 2026
- Barbara WeitzIndividuals, Omaha$25,000
- IBEW PAC Voluntary FundPACs, Washington D.C.$5,000
- I.B.E.W. Local Union No. 22 ( IBEW Local 22 )Businesses and groups, Omaha$5,000
- Firefighters For Better GovernmentPACs, Omaha$5,000
- Jill JohnsonIndividuals, Omaha$3,093
- Katie WeitzIndividuals, Omaha$3,050
- Nextera Energy Resources, LLCBusinesses and groups, Juno Beach$2,500
- Michele ErnstIndividuals, Elkhorn$2,500
- Gifts of $250 or lessnot itemized$35,484
Largest payees, 2026
- Uspsmailer postage, mailers for postage, postage$28,063
- Unionist Printing Company (Unionist Publishing Co, DBA)palm cards, palmcards, postcards$12,042
- Automatic Printing Co.mailers$11,672
- Suann Witt For Nebraskacampaign fundraiser event$2,500
- Knutson For Legislaturefundraiser event$2,500
- Set The Barkickoff event$2,421
Josh Livingston
Where the money comes from
- Individuals$78,035
- Businesses and groups$17,200
- The candidate$10,700
- PACs$2,375
- Other candidates$250
- Parties$75
Largest givers, 2026
- Randall LivingstonIndividuals, Summerland Key$47,000
- Livingston Holdings, INCBusinesses and groups, Walnut Creek$15,000
- Josh LivingstonThe candidate, Omaha$10,700
- Jerrold LivingstonIndividuals, Walnut Creek$6,000
- Sherri SteffensIndividuals, Ashland$4,500
- Cassandra WhetstoneIndividuals, Mcallen$2,600
- Joanna CoxIndividuals, Mckinney$2,525
- Loretta StagnittoIndividuals, Los Gatos$1,500
- Gifts of $250 or lessnot itemized$6,460
Largest payees, 2026
- Bottled Lightning Collectivemail, mailer, offset due to update of filed item$29,426
- Kate Wolfecampaign consulting, campaign management, campaign services$28,775
- Rye Crafted Campaignsadvancement bonus, campaign consulting, campaign services$14,375
- Unionist Printing Company (Unionist Publishing Co, DBA)offset due to delete of filed item - pr, postcards, printed material$7,530
- Hudson Bay Cotexting and calling$6,730
- Cumlus Mediaphone banking$5,125
About these numbers
- “Raised” adds up itemized receipts, net of amendments, including in-kind gifts; pledges are left out. Cash on hand is the campaign’s own figure from its latest statement.
- Spending leaves out third-party expenditure rows, which repeat in-kind items.
- Outside spending is independent expenditures that name a candidate, for or against, by the group that paid.