Monolith Analytics · Nebraska 2026 · Campaign money
Legislature, District 30
Cally Ideus (R)Janet M. Bock (D)
Cally Ideus reports $56,211 on hand to Janet M. Bock’s $16,984. Outside groups have spent $15,000 in this race, $10,000 of it to help Cally Ideus.
Side by side
| Ideus | Bock | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash on hand, latest report | $56,211filed Oct 23 | $16,984filed Oct 26 |
| Raised since the primary | $102,179 | $71,466 |
| Raised in 2026 | $158,719$6,316 of it in-kind | $121,251$711 of it in-kind |
| Spent in 2026 | $94,397 | $104,267 |
| The candidate’s own money | $4,891 | $33,000 |
| Outside spending for | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| Outside spending against | $0 | $0 |
Money in, by month
Outside spending
| Spender | Candidate | Since the primary | All 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nebraska Conservative Leadership Fundlast on Sep 28 | Cally Ideusfor | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| Preserve The Good Lifelast on Sep 30 | Janet M. Bockfor | $5,000 | $5,000 |
Cally Ideus
Where the money comes from
- PACs$61,413
- Individuals$46,045
- Businesses and groups$44,271
- The candidate$4,891
- Other candidates$2,000
- Parties$100
Largest givers, 2026
- Cara WhitneyIndividuals, Walton$10,000
- Arthur DantchikIndividuals, Bala Cynwyd$6,000
- Nebraska Leadership Fund PACPACs, Raymond$5,000
- Charles HerbsterIndividuals, Falls City$5,000
- Cally IdeusThe candidate, Filley$4,891
- Nebraska Realtors PACPACs, Lincoln$4,500
- National Association Of Benefits & Insurance Professionals NabipPACs, Washington$4,500
- Altria Client Services, INC. (Va)Businesses and groups, Richmond$4,500
- Gifts of $250 or lessnot itemized$12,048
Largest payees, 2026
- Flood Communications Of Beatrice LLCcampaign media, campaign radio advertisement$11,130
- Rushmore Company LLCcampaign administration$10,000
- Push Digital LLCdigital campaign media$10,000
- Quality Press Printing, INCcampaign marketing materials, campaign materials, printing expense of campaign materials$8,634
- Nebraska Republican Partyne senator recognition event tickets, nebraska senator recognition event ticke, offset due to delete of filed item - ne$6,058
- Calleen Ideustravel 4/28/26-6/16/26, travel mileage for campaign 6/18/26-6/$5,771
Janet M. Bock
Where the money comes from
- PACs$67,000
- The candidate$33,000
- Individuals$14,389
- Other candidates$5,150
- Parties$1,611
- Businesses and groups$100
Largest givers, 2026
- Democracy NebraskaPACs, Lincoln$50,000
- Janet BockThe candidate, Beatrice$33,000
- Way Back PACPACs, Sheridan$10,000
- Conrad For LegislatureOther candidates, Lincoln$5,000
- Beth EliasonIndividuals, Yutan$5,000
- Women Who Run Nebraska PACPACs, Omaha$2,750
- Nebraska State Education Association PACPACs, Lincoln$2,500
- Susanne ShoreIndividuals, Omaha$1,000
- Gifts of $250 or lessnot itemized$5,139
Largest payees, 2026
- Ethosdigital ads, digital advertising$42,000
- Mission Controlmail$20,624
- Blueberry Strategies LLCcampaign consulting, consulting$20,040
- Kwbe Radioradio ads$8,316
- Eagle Printingmailer, palm cards, signs$7,027
- Dawgs Hutshirts$1,199
About these numbers
- “Raised” adds up itemized receipts, net of amendments, including in-kind gifts; pledges are left out. Cash on hand is the campaign’s own figure from its latest statement.
- Spending leaves out third-party expenditure rows, which repeat in-kind items.
- Outside spending is independent expenditures that name a candidate, for or against, by the group that paid.